Wednesday August 16, 2023
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
LILA HOLBERG - GCHS CH SOUTHERN MALMASON PHEASANTLY
SURPRISED JH CA DCAT- POINTER
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Caiden Thompson - GCH CH REDSAGE SUN SHINES THROUGH THE RAIN
AT BRIARROSE - Welsh Springer Spaniel
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OWNER HANDLER SPORTING GROUP RESULTS
JUDGE: Steven Kirschner
OH GROUP 1
English Springer Spaniel -
GCH CH RAINSPRING LIFE'S GOOD RA, CGC, TKI,
Bred By-Ms. Judi A James/I Susan Smith, Owner- Amy Snyder,
Dog
OH GROUP 2
English Setter - GCHP CH STAGEDOOR MERCURY COMET
CYCLONE, Bred By-Joan Savage, Owners-Tannley &
Marshall Goldberg, Dog
OH GROUP 3
Spinoni Italiani -
GCH CH COLLINA D'ORO'S AMERICAN CREAM CGC,
Bred By-Stacey Anderson Belt/Laura J Reeves, Owner- Cameron
Simpson, Dog
OH GROUP 4
Flat-Coated Retriever -
GCH CH WYNCLIFF TAKING THE DAY OFF JH,OAP, NJP, ACT1, TKN,
FITS,
Bred By-S Jo Dennison/Dinah Baggenstos/Jeannette Mueller,
Owners-Lura Dunn/David Kerschner, Dog
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORTING GROUP RESULTS
JUDGE: JAMES S. COVEY
GROUP 1
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER -
GCHS CH VJK-MYST HEIR TO THE THRONE JH, FDC, CGCA,CGCU,TKN,
BN-V,
Bred By-SusanStutz/Yvonne Hassler-Deterding/Mrs. Valerie
Nunes-Atkinson, Owners-Robert Grant,Valerie
Nunes-Atkinson,Sharon Stutz,Yvonne Hassler-Deterding, Dog
GROUP 2
IRISH SETTER -
GCHS CH ERINFYR SUMMER SOLTICE,
Bred By-Mary C Lamphier, Jamie Lamphier, Owners- Mary C
Lamphier, Jamie Lamphier, Bitch
GROUP 3
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL -
GCH CH DALIN'S ENGLISH TATER TOT, Bred By &
Owners-Linda Fong,Deborah English, Cathy English, David
Fong, Julie Fong, Dog
GROUP 4
BRITTANY -
GCHB CH TRIO HOPE'S SQUADRON LEADER,
Bred By-Karen Livingston, Douglas C Tighe, Clint Livingston,
Owners-Rebecca Hulstein, Landon Livingston, clint
Livingston, Karen Livingston. Dog
Thursday August 17, 2023
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
LILA HOLBERG: GCHS CH SOUTHERN MALMASON PHEASANTLY
SURPRISED JH CA DCAT- POINTER
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Lorelei Binnendyk-Payne: WESTLANE'S HOW YOU DOIN' FDC,
BCAT,CGC, TKN, ATT - Labrador Retriever
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OWNER HANDLER SPORTING GROUP RESULTS
JUDGE: Shari M Kirschner
OH GROUP 1
Spinoni Italiani -
GCH CH COLLINA D'ORO'S AMERICAN CREAM CGC,
Bred By-Stacey Anderson Belt/Laura J Reeves, Owner- Cameron
Simpson, Dog
OH GROUP 2
English Setter - GCHP CH STAGEDOOR MERCURY COMET
CYCLONE, Bred By-Joan Savage, Owners-Tannley &
Marshall Goldberg, Dog
OH GROUP 3
Irish Setter - GCH CH FIRLE OAK SADLER'S WELLS,
Bred By & Owners- Anita Gage, Tom Gage, Dog
OH GROUP 4
Weimaraner - GCH CH CHEYENNE'S SUNSHINE ON A CLOUDY
DAY RN,JH,SWN,SIA,SHDN,TKA, Bred By- Christine
Trujillo, Megan Kelleghan, Owners- Kristine Kalkwarf,
Christine Trujillo, Bitch
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORTING GROUP RESULTS
JUDGE: Ms. Pluis Davern
GROUP 1
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER -
GCHS CH VJK-MYST HEIR TO THE THRONE JH, FDC, CGCA,CGCU,TKN,
BN-V,
Bred By-SusanStutz/Yvonne Hassler-Deterding/Mrs. Valerie
Nunes-Atkinson, Owners-Robert Grant,Valerie
Nunes-Atkinson,Sharon Stutz,Yvonne Hassler-Deterding, Dog
GROUP 2
GOLDEN RETRIEVER - CH RUSH HILL'S
KENYA SEE THE DREAM NAP, NJP, NFP, ACT1, CGC, TKN,
Bred By- Tonya Struble, Hanna Looney, Collen Stone, Owners-
Tonya Struble, Mark Struble, Dog
GROUP 3
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER - GCHB CH NEXT GENERATION'S
ACCELERATE, Bred By- Adam Levy, Owners- Melissa
Schumann, Adam Levy, Dog
GROUP 4
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL - GCH WINFREE'S BUGOFF,
Bred By & Owner- Lisa Ross
|